English (Types of Concrete)
cement group [correct]; cement company [correct]
CONT: Some concrete producers are tied to a cement group or quarry, which limits the type of cement that can be used. Since most major cement companies have their own affiliated admixture company, this also limits superplasticizer selection.
French (Sortes de béton)
groupe cimentier [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] soit que le producteur de béton soit lié soit à un groupe cimentier soit à une carrière.