English (General Vocabulary; Special Water Transport)
very fast boat [correct]
CONT: If you’re afraid of flying, you might want to take a probably less expensive alternative and catch a Japanese Bullet-type train to Vancouver before boarding a VFB(very fast boat). Your VFB will be a wave-skimmer capable of carrying 5, 000 people at speeds of 320 KM/h. They’re talking Yokohama-Sydney in two days.
French (Vocabulaire général; Transports par bateaux spéciaux)
bateau TGV [proposition]
OBS: train TGV: train à très grande vitesse.