English (Law of Contracts (common law))
discharge by agreement [correct]
OBS: The contract may be discharged by mutual agreement(they agreed to be bound, so they can agree not to be).
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
décharge conventionnelle [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: décharge conventionnelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).