English (Treaties and Conventions)
agreed principle [correct]
CONT: To gain the trust of developing countries, the agreed principle of "new and additional resources" must be operationalized.
French (Traités et alliances)
principe convenu [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pour gagner la confiance des pays en développement, le principe convenu des «ressources nouvelles et additionnelles» doit être appliqué concrètement.