English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate; Government Contracts)
acquire a leasehold interest [correct, verbe]
CONT: No lease of the lands shall be issued except under an agreement whereby Her Majesty shall acquire a leasehold interest in the lands for a term expiring not more than one day prior to the expiry of the term of the lease.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier; Marchés publics)
acquérir un intérêt à bail [correct, verbe]