English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
private mini-trial [correct]; private minitrial [correct]
CONT: The private mini-trial is usually used in complex commercial dispute between companies. The format may vary and can be determined by agreement between the companies.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
miniprocès privé [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: miniprocès privé : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).