English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
open mediation [correct]
CONT: With open mediation[, ] the mediator's report may include any information that is considered relevant to the issues being mediated. If there is a resolution of the issues, the report will usually be restricted to a description of the agreement reached.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
médiation ouverte [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: médiation ouverte : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).