English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar tracking information [correct]
DEF: Information issued to alert an aircraft to any radar targets observed on the controller's radar display which may be in a dangerous situation.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
information relative à une poursuite radar [nom féminin]