English (Internet and Telematics)
wireless e-mail device [correct]
DEF: A wireless communication technology that integrates electronic organizers; interactive pages, two-way Internet appliances, and remotely accessed bidirectional e-mail into a single wireless device.
CONT: Wireless e-mail devices automatically alert the user to incoming messages with either a beep or a vibration, and can be synchronized with desktops and corporate e-mail systems.
PHR: wireless e-mail device, wireless e-mail etiquette, wireless e-mail system, wireless data device, immediacy and unobtrusiveness of wireless e-mail.
French (Internet et télématique)
dispositif pour courriel sans fil [proposition, nom masculin]; dispositif pour courrier électronique sans fil [proposition, nom masculin]; radio-ordinateur de poche [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
dispositivo inalámbrico de correo electrónico [nom masculin]