English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
windshear warning system [correct]; wind-shear warning system [correct]; wind shear warning system [correct]; WSWS [correct]; WSWS
CONT: Our Wind Shear Warning System provides an alert at the earliest onset of severe wind shear-well before the condition can be recognized from standard cockpit instrumentation.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système avertisseur de cisaillement de vent [correct, nom masculin]