English (Construction Engineering (Military))
alert shelter [correct]
CONT: An alert shelter is used to house tactical/fighter aircraft with an alert commitment. Alert shelters should be designed according to the size of alert aircraft plus clearances between aircraft elements and structural shelter elements.
French (Génie construction (Militaire))
abri d'alerte [proposition, nom masculin]