English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
allocation of earnings [correct]
CONT: The allocation of earnings under regulation 36. … For those earnings properly declared, the issue of allocation arises. Regulation 36 describes the manner of allocating earnings and the period to which earnings are to be allocated when those earnings are properly declared by the claimant.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
répartition de la rémunération [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Répartition de la rémunération aux termes de l'article 36 du Règlement. […] Lorsque la rémunération a été déclarée correctement, il faut la répartir. L'article 36 précise le mode de répartition de cette rémunération et la période sur laquelle il faut la répartir.