English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
odd-lot order [correct]
CONT: Any odd-lot order to purchase or sell a security shall be given to the specialist or odd-lot dealer to whom the security has been allocated with the exception that a put-through may be made without interference whenever buy and sell orders are entered simultaneously.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ordre de lots irréguliers [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Tout ordres d'achat ou de vente d'un lot irrégulier d'une valeur doit être transmis au spécialiste ou au négociateur de lots irréguliers à qui la valeur a été attribuée, sauf qu'une exécution par compensation peut s'effectuer sans intervention lorsque les ordres d'achat et de vente sont inscrits simultanément.