English (Financial Institutions)
regulated financial institution [correct]
CONT: [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions]. Loans to resident regulated financial institutions to be allocated to In Canada Unallocated.
French (Institutions financières)
institution financière réglementée [nom féminin]; établissement financier réglementé [nom masculin]
CONT: [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières]. Inscrire les prêts à des institutions financières réglementées résidantes sous «Au Canada - Non réparti».