English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
benefit of a covenant [correct]
OBS: Even the common law allowed the benefit of certain covenants("i. e. "the right to sue on the covenant) to be assigned with land; and equity followed the law. One example already mentioned is that of covenants for title, the benefit of which runs with the land, so that whoever is entitled to the land is entitled to the benefit of the covenants.(Megarry, 6th ed., 1982, p. 377)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
profit d'un covenant [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: profit d'un covenant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).