English (General Vocabulary)
supercomputer U's [correct]; supercomputer universities [correct]
CONT: Last week the National Science Foundation announced that he would be taking charge of one of the new supercomputer centers it is establishing at four U. S. universities. The selected schools-Princeton, Cornell, the University of California at San Diego(UCSD) and the University of Illinois at Urbana/Champaign-were immediately dubbed the "supercomputer U's. "Their new machines, acquired through a $200 million NSF grant, will be the core of a network connecting some 30 other schools.
French (Vocabulaire général)
universités super-informatisées [proposition, nom féminin]