English (Arithmetic and Number Theory)
kajillion [correct]; kazillion [proposition]
DEF: a very large, indeterminate number.
CONT: Pocket Books announced that it would publish North's complete testimony in a $5. 95 paperback and have it out this week. The initial press run was upped from 500, 000 to 725, 000 copies in a matter of days last week. It may be kajillion by the time you read this.
OBS: from k = kilo, and jillion (synonym for zillion): extremely large indeterminate number or quantity.
French (Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
kilmillion [correct, nom masculin]