English (Inventory and Material Management; Military Materiel Management)
emergency requirement [correct]
CONT: ... procedures applicable to the emergency supply system that will be used for "emergency requirements" during periods of computer/line failure.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion du matériel militaire)
besoins d'urgence [correct, nom masculin]