English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
be appointed in accordance with [correct]
OBS: be appointed in accordance with : taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
être nommé conformément à [correct]
OBS: être nommé conformément à : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.