English (Historical Names; Rights and Freedoms; Historical Persons)
Famous Five [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Known as The Famous Five(Henrietta Muir Edwards, Irene Parlby, Nellie McClung, Louise McKinney and Emily Murphy), these women won the "Persons" Case, a 1929 court ruling which established under the British North America Act the right of women to be appointed to the Senate of Canada.
French (Appellations historiques; Droits et libertés; Personnages historiques)
Célèbres cinq [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Connues sous le nom «Célèbres cinq» (Henrietta Muir Edwards, Irene Parlby, Nellie McClung, Louise McKinney et Emily Murphy), ces femmes ont gagné l'affaire « Personnes », un jugement de 1929 qui a établi en vertu de l'Acte de l’Amérique du Nord britannique, le droit des femmes à être nommées au Sénat du Canada.