English (Restrictive Practices (Law))
exclusive dealing [correct]
CONT: Exclusive dealing refers to when a retailer or wholesaler is ‘tied’ to purchase from a supplier on the understanding that no other distributor will be appointed or receive supplies in a given area.
OBS: Restrictive practices, such as exclusive dealing, tied-selling and market restriction, can be cause for concern under the CompetitionAct
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
exclusivité [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Les pratiques restrictives telles que l'exclusivité, les ventes liées et la limitation du marché, peuvent soulever des problèmes par rapport à la Loi sur la concurrence.