English (Family Law (common law))
registration of a maintenance order [correct]
CONT: The registration of a maintenance order at the Personal Property Registry(PPR) is one of the collection tools that may be used by the Maintenance Enforcement Program(MEP) when a debtor is in arrears.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
inscription d'une ordonnance de soutien [nom féminin]