English (General Vocabulary)
complete a certificate [correct]
CONT: You may be asked at some future time to complete a certificate confirming your continuing entitlement to your pension and asking you to note any change in your working status.
French (Vocabulaire général)
remplir un certificat [correct]
CONT: On vous demandera peut-être un jour de remplir un certificat attestant que vous avez toujours droit à votre pension et vous devez alors signaler tout changement à votre situation de travail.