English (Applications of Automation; Protection of Life)
assured autonomy [correct]
CONT: A particular focus is on the ability of wireless systems to satisfactorily function and "coexist" in the presence of other wireless systems,... with the hope of developing a framework that could be used for assured autonomy, that is, the ability of autonomous equipment to safely operate in the presence of humans.
French (Automatisation et applications; Sécurité des personnes)
autonomie fiable [proposition, nom féminin]