English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
challenge examination
OBS: Ryerson's challenge credit policy enables students to earn academic credit for learning and experience outside of the traditional post-secondary environment : This gives students the opportunity to be examined in, and receive credit for, a recognized Ryerson course, without meeting the normal requirements of registration, attendance, and instruction.
French (Docimologie)
examen basé sur l'expérience [proposition, nom masculin]; examen fondé sur l'expérience [proposition, nom masculin]