English (Banking)
money order fee [correct]; money order charge [correct]
DEF: [A fee charged] for ordering a money order.
CONT: Reimbursement for any expenses incurred in transmitting the cash advance to the witness, e. g., money order charges, shall be claimed on form CF 52 by the officer detailed to secure the attendance of the witness.
French (Banque)
frais de mandat [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Voici certains frais courants des comptes de chèques : [...] frais de chèque certifié; frais de mandat.