English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Defence)
minimally attended radar
OBS: The present Melville radar will be replaced by a minimally attended radar.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Défense aérienne)
radar à intervention humaine minimale [nom masculin]; radar quasi automatique [nom masculin]; radar semi-automatique [nom masculin]; radar à personnel réduit [nom masculin]