English (Education Theory and Methods)
with schooling [proposition]; schooled [proposition]
OBS: Terms used in accordance with the context. Often in English phrases such as "who attended school", "attending school" have to be used.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
scolarisé [correct, voir observation, adjectif]; scolarisée [correct, voir observation, adjectif]
DEF: Qui reçoit ou a reçu un enseignement scolaire.
OBS: scolarisé; scolarisée : Termes et définition recommandés par l'Office de la langue française.