English (Insurance)
Official Death Certificate
OBS: The Attending Physician's Statement should be completed by the physician who attended the deceased during the final illness. An Official Death Certificate is acceptable in lieu of the Attending Physician's Statement, provided it includes the cause of death.
French (Assurances)
Certificat Officiel de Décès
OBS: Si un médecin a traité le défunt durant sa dernière maladie, prière de lui faire remplir la Déclaration suivante du Médecin Traitant, sinon soumettre le Certificat Officiel de Décès indiquant la cause du décès.