English (Food Industries)
release the aroma [correct, verbe]
CONT: We tend to be attracted to pleasing smells, so warm up appropriate foods to release the aroma. Experiment with spices to enhance the flavor of foods.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
dégager l'arôme [correct]
CONT: Le critère principal consiste à ce que le produit fini réussisse à dégager l'arôme et les saveurs naturelles du blé de l'Ouest canadien.