English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Economic Fluctuations; Corporate Economics)
post a rate [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: The right way to look at its future is this. The Indian pharma industry has been growing at the annual rate of 8. 4 per cent in 1999. The company can be expected to post a rate of growth commensurate with this. If it is not able to do better, that must be attributed to the weakness in the portfolio, despite some brands being high flyers.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Fluctuations économiques; Économie de l'entreprise)
annoncer un taux [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: La société peut légalement annoncer un taux de croissance de 18%.