English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
farmers' party [correct]
CONT: The Progressives’ inability to take power in the province may also be attributed to the emergence of [a leader], who had the necessary credentials to remind Saskatchewan farmers that the provincial Liberal Party was in fact a farmers’ party.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
parti agrarien [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On dit aussi parfois qu’il s’agit d’un parti agrarien, mais dans un contexte européen, le Parti du centre peut plutôt être qualifié de social-libéral tout en se concentrant sur les questions de l’agriculture, de l’environnement et de la ruralité.