English (Public Sector Budgeting; Taxation; Government Accounting)
taxability index [correct]
CONT: Provincial taxability indices are also developed so that the taxable portion of the expenditures attributed to each province can be determined for each line object within a department.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Fiscalité; Comptabilité publique)
indice d'imposition [correct, nom masculin]