English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
gall bladder disease [correct]
CONT: Dr. Berkit suggested that some Western medical problems including gall bladder disease could be attributed to our low-fiber diet.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
cholécystopathie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Affection de la vésicule biliaire.
OBS: cholécystite : Inflammation de la vésicule biliaire.