English (Mathematics; Examinations and Competitions (Education); Probability (Statistics))
significant difference [correct]
DEF: A difference determined by a statistical test, which may not be reasonably attributed to chance factors such as sampling errors or errors of random sampling.
French (Mathématiques; Docimologie; Probabilités (Statistique))
différence significative [correct, nom féminin]