English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
authentic assessment [correct]; performance-based assessment [correct]
DEF: An assessment of student performance that involves students in tasks that are worthwhile, significant, and meaningful [and] occur in real-life contexts.
CONT: Authentic assessment provides students with descriptions of expected performance levels and the criteria by which they will be evaluated.
French (Docimologie)
mesure authentique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La mesure authentique donne aux élèves une description des niveaux de performance attendus ainsi que des critères selon lesquels ils seront évalués.