English (Motors (Machinery); Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
multi-engine [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Having more than one engine.
CONT: One engine of a multi-engine aircraft may be flamed-out/failed when required for an authorized maintenance test flight.
French (Moteurs mécaniques; Propulsion des aéronefs; Propulsion des bateaux)
multimoteur [adjectif]