English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
filing of claim for lien [correct]; filing of claim of lien [correct]; filing of lien claim [correct]
CONT: Joinder of parties--Limitation on action or filing of claim for lien... Action to enforce the lien shall be filed within sixty(60) days from the date of the assignment, or from the date when the property goes into the hands of a receiver or trustee, or from the date when the business is stopped, suspended or sold; or the claims for which a lien is asserted shall be filed in said time with the person authorized to receive and report claims.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
dépôt de revendication de privilège [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: dépôt de revendication de privilège : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).