English (Finance; Education)
financial education [correct]
DEF: [The] process by which [a person increases his or her] understanding of financial products and concepts through information, learning and objective advice, developing the skills and confidence to be aware of financial risks and opportunities and therefore to take informed decisions... in order to enhance [his or her] financial well-being and protection.
French (Finances; Pédagogie)
éducation financière [correct, nom féminin]