English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
advertise online [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... those who advertise online have to be aware of who their target audience is and how to reach this audience.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
faire de la publicité en ligne [correct, verbe]
CONT: Faire de la publicité en ligne, c'est avant tout créer des annonces ciblées.