English (Electrical Appliances and Equip. : Repairs)
cable splice kit; cable splice repair kit
CONT: If the cable or splice is bad, it should be repaired with a cable splice kit.
French (Réparation d'appareillage électrique)
trousse d'épissure [nom féminin]
CONT: Si l'épissure ou le câble est défectueux, le réparer à l'aide de la trousse d'épissure.