English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
past consideration [correct]
CONT: A past consideration is some act performed, or some value given, before the making of the promise.
CONT: ... where there is an interval of time between an act and the promise said to have been given in return for it. The alleged consideration is then said to be "past consideration" and therefore bad.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrepartie antérieure [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: contrepartie antérieure : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).