English (Trade; Foreign Trade; Loans; Translation (General))
experience in foreign markets [correct]
CONT: To be insured, the exporter is required to provide the following type of information :... the experience of the exporter in export markets during the past three years, including any bad debts encountered;...
French (Commerce; Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts; Traduction (Généralités))
antécédents à l'étranger [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Pour être assuré, l'exportateur doit d'abord fournir les renseignements suivants : [...] antécédents à l'étranger au cours des trois dernières années, y compris ses mauvaises créances.