English (Phraseology)
psychosocial status
CONT: Individual psychosocial status [of patient] will influence frequency of follow-up visits.
OBS: The term psychosocial is usually used to describe problems that people living with AIDS may face that are not medical problems. These problems could be mental health or psychological problems, or they could be bad attitudes people with AIDS must face from society
French (Phraséologie)
condition psycho-sociale [proposition, nom féminin]