English (Insurance; Trade)
black information [correct]
DEF: Information held by institutions such as banks and credit agencies about people who are considered to be bad credit risks.
OBS: Coined in the late eighties, from "blacklisted".
French (Assurances; Commerce)
renseignements négatifs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]