English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
resin tearing
CONT: If the resin separates from pigments, it could be because of sources of water, bad formulation or improper spraying.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
arrachement de la résine [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Cet équivalent a été proposé par Constance Bellefleur de la société Sico.