English (Security Devices)
constant surveillance camera
CONT: The primary purpose of the constant surveillance camera is to identify bas cheque passers by comparing the date/time teller stamp on the bad cheque with the film frame. A picture of the perpetrator can then be obtained.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
caméra de prise de vue coup pour coup [nom féminin]