English (Geology)
rocking stone [correct]; logan stone [correct]
OBS: An often large stone so balanced upon its foundation that it can be rocked or slightly moved with but little force.
French (Géologie)
pierre branlante [correct]
OBS: pierre qui ne repose sur le sol que par une base très étroite, sur laquelle elle semble en équilibre.