English (National and International Economics; Banking)
compound interest growth [correct]
OBS: These concepts can be illuminated by some interesting models of balanced compound-interest(or "exponential") growth developed by Sir Roy Harrod in England and Professor E. Domar in America.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Banque)
croissance à intérêts composés