English (Translation (General))
be by ballot [correct]; be done by ballot [correct]
CONT: Voting in an election of members of the Advisory Committee shall be by ballot.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
se faire par voie de scrutin
CONT: L'élection des membres du comité consultatif se fait par voie de scrutin.