English (Special-Language Phraseology; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
record of absent voters [correct]
CONT: The registration officer shall keep a record of absent voters and of the addresses provided by them as the addresses to which their ballot papers are to be sent.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
registre des voteurs absents [nom masculin]