English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Working Practices and Conditions; Sales (Marketing))
commission-based remuneration [correct]
CONT: Commission-based remuneration refers to a system of compensation where salespeople are paid a percentage of the sales they generate. This compensation can be based on a variety of factors, including the volume of sales, the value of the sales, or the profitability of the sales.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Régimes et conditions de travail; Vente)
rémunération à la commission [correct, nom féminin]; rémunération à commission [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: […] dans la vente, la rémunération consiste souvent en un salaire fixe auquel s'ajoute une rémunération à la commission. La commission correspond à un pourcentage des ventes réalisées. Elle permet de motiver les représentants des ventes pour qu'ils soient performants.