English (Accounting)
objectivity principle [correct]
DEF: An accounting principle based on the theory that the information in financial statements should be verifiable and objectively determined.
French (Comptabilité)
principe d'objectivité [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Principe comptable selon lequel l'information contenue dans les états financiers doit être à la fois vérifiable et déterminée objectivement.