English (Artificial Intelligence)
localist connectionism [correct]
DEF: A connectionist approach based on a unit-value principle according to which every concept or hypothesis should be represented by a unique unit and either support or opposition links.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connexionisme localiste [correct, nom masculin]