English (Finance)
indexed moving average price formula
CONT: The provinces agree that the basis of support to be used during the first three years of this agreement will be based upon an indexed moving average price formula.
French (Finances)
formule de la moyenne pondérée du prix indexé [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Information obtenue des Services financiers de l'Office de stabilisation des prix agricoles à Agriculture Canada.