English (Marketing; Telecommunications Transmission)
start date [correct]
DEF: The date that an order should be placed into the shop based upon some form of scheduling rules.
DEF: Start day for the measurement execution.
French (Commercialisation; Transmission (Télécommunications))
date de début [correct, nom féminin]; date de départ [correct, nom féminin]