English (Finance; Public Administration (General))
progressive interim payments [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The Minister shall make progressive interim payments on a quarterly basis, to be based upon the stated requirements outlined in the cash flow forecast as submitted by the applicant...
OBS: progressive interim payments: term usually used in the plural.
French (Finances; Administration publique (Généralités))
paiements provisoires progressifs [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: paiements provisoires progressifs : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.