English (Commercial Fishing)
single rig [correct]
CONT: Beam trawls can be used... with [a] single rig, i. e., operated generally from the stern or more rarely from the side of the vessel.
French (Pêche commerciale)
gréement simple [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
aparejo simple [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: El tecle es un aparejo simple formado por un motón, donde suspendemos el peso de un extremo y halamos del otro extremo.