English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
compound holographic element [correct]
CONT: The compound holographic element is compact and easy to align. It can be used with broadband sources, generating a vortex beam with the same angular momentum for all wavelengths, and keeping the spatial and temporal profile when used with ultrashort laser pulses.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
élément holographique composé [proposition, nom masculin]