English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
beam-deflection tube [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A tube in which an electron beam can be switched between the common cathode and any one of a number of plates.
OBS: beam-deflection tube: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube à déviation de faisceau [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: tube à déviation de faisceau : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo de deflexión de haz [correct, nom masculin]; tubo de desviación de haz [correct, nom masculin]