English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic beamsplitter [correct]
CONT: … the use of a holographic beamsplitter allows additional control over the electron beam, such as removing the spherical aberration or introducing phase vortices that can be used to measure magnetic fields.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
séparateur de faisceau holographique [proposition, nom masculin]