English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
reflective optical disk [correct]; reflective optical disc [correct]
DEF: An optical disk that can be read by a laser beam, by reflection of the shiny surface of the disk.
CONT: The standard reflective optical disc is twelve inches in diameter, although there is also an eight inch version.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
disque optique réflecteur [proposition, nom masculin]; disque optique lu par réflexion [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Disque optique dont la lecture se fait par réflexion de la lumière au moyen d'un rayon laser.