English (Optical Instruments; Computer Graphics; Lasers and Masers)
holographic grating element [correct]
CONT: The loop conjugator can also be considered as an adaptive laser resonator with a holographic grating element formed by the self-intersecting beam. Such a system can produce output energy at least two orders of magnitude higher than a high-quality injecting pulse.
French (Instruments d'optique; Infographie; Masers et lasers)
élément de réseau holographique [proposition, nom masculin]