English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
side beam rail car
OBS: ... side beams can be removed to remove transformer weight per beam is 16 tons.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon à haussettes latérales [nom masculin]; wagon à longerons formant poutres [nom masculin]