English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices; Laws of the Market (Economy))
competitive market price; market-determined price
CONT: cost in no way determines the price... The seller's price may be set... at the market price level in order to meet competition, or it may be set either above or below the competitive market level
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation); Lois du marché (Économie))
prix aligné sur celui de la concurrence [nom masculin]
OBS: on rencontre d'autres méthodes (de fixation du prix), par exemple : adoption du prix de la concurrence : l'entreprise aligne ses prix sur ceux de la concurrence (...)