English (Military Materiel Management; Weapon Systems)
ammunition storage area [correct]
OBS: The structure or structures used to house the ammunition and explosives may be temporary or permanent and may be located above or below ground.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Systèmes d'armes)
zone de stockage de munitions [correct, nom féminin]; dépôt de munitions [nom masculin]
OBS: La structure destinée à entreposer les munitions et les explosifs peut être permanente ou provisoire, en surface ou souterraine.