English (Translation (General))
grant an order [correct, verbe]
CONT: Where the director refuses the application under subsection(11), the person may apply to the Court of Queen's Bench for an order that the agreement be terminated and the court may grant the order subject to such terms and conditions as the court considers appropriate.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
accorder une ordonnance
CONT: Lorsque le Directeur ne fait pas droit à une demande présentée en vertu du paragraphe (11), la personne peut demander à la Cour du Banc de la Reine de rendre une ordonnance afin que l'accord prenne fin. Cette Cour peut accorder l'ordonnance, sous réserve des modalités qu'elle juge appropriées.