English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Presses (Machinery))
bench press [correct]
DEF: Any small press that can be mounted on a bench or table.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Presses (Machines))
presse d'établi [correct, nom féminin]