English (Computer Hardware)
generative interface [correct]
CONT: The Principle of Generative Interfaces. In order to provide adaptive instruction, a tutor must distinguish between the subject matter and the formats in which it can be presented, and be able to generate different presentations of each subject-matter unit as needed, at each moment in time choosing the form which is most beneficial for the learner at that moment.
French (Matériel informatique)
interface générative [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Interface d'un système EIAO capable d'adapter la présentation de la matière à enseigner en fonction d'un apprenant particulier et des circonstances.