English (Badges and Instruments of Identification)
badge exchange system [correct]
CONT: It might be beneficial to use a badge exchange system, which not only minimized the possibility of the card being counterfeited, but also minimizes the possibility of the card being lost or stolen.
French (Insignes et pièces de sécurité)
système d'échange de badges [correct, nom masculin]