English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
biased measurement
CONT: These procedures identify items which can lead to a valid measure for any person and therefore can be used not only to correct and detect biased measurements for any group but also to detect a biased measurement for any individual.
French (Docimologie)
mesure biaisée [nom féminin]