English (Treaties and Conventions)
real treaty [correct]
DEF: a treaty relating only to the subject matter of a compact.
CONT: Real treaties relate solely to the subject-matters of the convention, independently of the persons of the contracting parties and continue to bind the state, although there may be changes in its constitution or in the persons of its rulers.
French (Traités et alliances)
traité réel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Terme employé par certains auteurs pour qualifier un traité qui détermine le statut d'un territoire.
CONT: Cavaglieri expose que restent en vigueur malgré la disparition de l'État signataire "les traités réels, c'est-à-dire ceux se rapportant directement au territoire incorporé, qui l'affectent lui-même et établissent sur lui des obligations vis-à-vis des États tiers [...]