English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
peptide binding method [correct]
CONT: The binding of amino groups may be carried out by many methods such as the diisocyanate method, the glutaraldehyde method, the difluorobenzene method, the benzoquinone method, etc. As the method to bind an amino group and a carboxyl group, the peptide binding method of carboxyl group to succinimido ester, the carbodimide method [and] the Woodward reagent method are known.
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
méthode de formation de liens peptidiques [proposition, nom féminin]