English (Law of Contracts (common law))
contract for necessaries [correct]
CONT: A contract for necessaries is binding upon a minor, to the extent that he may be made liable to pay for any necessaries which he purchases.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat pour nécessités de la vie [correct, nom masculin]