English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Decision-Making Process; Practice and Procedural Law)
rights-based mediation [correct]
CONT: In a rights-based mediation, the mediator tells the parties what he or she believes will be the likely outcome in the event the parties proceed to trial or another binding process.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Processus décisionnel; Droit judiciaire)
médiation fondée sur les droits [proposition, nom féminin]