English (Food Industries; Breadmaking; Chocolate and Confectionery)
chewiness [correct]
CONT: The chewiness of a pizza crust must be a bit crisp.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie; Confiserie et chocolaterie)
masticabilité [correct, nom féminin]