English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild rice bed [correct]
CONT: Wild rice can be a bit of a challenge to cultivate. However, with patience and persistence, an annually producing wild rice bed can provide a bountiful, renewable source of food.
OBS: bed: A small plot of cultivated or planted land ...
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
parcelle de riz sauvage [proposition, nom féminin]