English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
possible condition [correct]
CONT: (Conditions) are possible or impossible; the former when they admit of performance in the ordinary course of events; the latter when it is contrary to the course of nature or human limitations that they should ever be performed.(Black, 5th, p. 266)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condition possible [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: condition possible : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).