English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
run with land [correct]
CONT: A covenant is said to run with the land, when not only the original parties or their representatives, but each successive owner of the land, will be entitled to its benefit, or be liable(as the case may be) to its obligation.(Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 329)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
être rattaché à un fonds [correct, normalisé]
OBS: être rattaché à un fonds : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).