English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
black hole information paradox [correct]
CONT: Somehow, black holes seemed to be destroying information that, according to quantum physics, cannot be destroyed. This problem, today known as the black hole information paradox, has befuddled physicists for decades.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
paradoxe de l'information [correct, nom masculin]