English (Information Processing (Informatics))
deallocation [correct]
DEF: ... a process performed by a computer where a block of information is released from memory so that it may be used by a different program.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
désaffectation [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
desasignación [correct, nom féminin]