English (Glass Molding; Ornamental Glassware)
mould-blown glass [correct]; mold-blown glass; blown-moulded glass [correct]; blown-molded glass
DEF: Glassware made by the process of blowing the molten glass paraison (bubble) into a mould.
OBS: The interior wall of mould-blown glass is in the shape of the outer form, so that the blown object would be reheated and further blown to enlarge its size.
French (Moulage du verre; Verrerie d'art)
verre soufflé-moulé [proposition, nom masculin]; verre soufflé au moule [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Grimpé sur un tabouret, le verrier souffle la pâte dans le moule posé à terre; en quelques secondes, elle en épouse exactement les parois.