English (Idiomatic Expressions)
be born with a silver spoon in one's mouth [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: to be fortunate, to be born under a lucky star.
French (Expressions idiomatiques)
être né coiffé [correct, locution verbale]; être né avec une cuiller d'argent dans la bouche [à éviter, anglicisme, locution verbale]
OBS: Avoir de la chance.
OBS: Expression voisine : Être né sous une bonne étoile.