English (Management Operations (General))
concept definition phase [correct]
CONT: (In a text about some projects of laser countermeasures). It must be borne in mind, however, that most projects are still at the concept definition phase.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
stade de la définition de concept [nom masculin]; phase de la définition de concept [nom féminin]