English (Palletization)
pallet picture frame [normalisé]
DEF: A pallet framework so constructed that several may be stacked one upon another. The weight of the material being borne only by the framework and pallets.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Palettisation)
palette-cadre [nom féminin]
DEF: Châssis de palette dont la construction permet d'en superposer plusieurs. Seule le châssis et les palettes supportent le poids du matériel.