English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
Python package [correct]; package [correct, nom]
CONT: A Python package usually consists of several modules. Physically, a package is a folder containing modules and maybe other folders that themselves may contain more folders and modules. Conceptually, it's a namespace. This simply means that a package's modules are bound together by a package name, by which they may be referenced.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
paquetage Python [correct, nom masculin]; paquet Python [correct, nom masculin]; paquetage [correct, nom masculin]; paquet [correct, nom masculin]