English (Law of Contracts (common law))
acceptance of an offer [correct]
OBS: acceptance : The expression of the intention of the person receiving an offer(offeree,... to be bound by the terms of the offer).
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
acceptation d'une offre [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
aceptación de una oferta [correct, nom féminin]