English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
remedy of specific performance [correct]
CONT: Sometimes the right to recover money will not be enough of a remedy for a breach of contract. In that instance, one should consider the remedy of specific performance.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
recours de l'exécution en nature [correct, nom masculin]