English (Practice and Procedural Law; Legal Actions)
joinder of parties to actions [correct]
CONT: Joinder of parties to actions. It is a rule in actions ex contractu that all who have a legal interest in the contract and no others, must join in action founded on a breach of such contract; whether the parties are too many or too few, it is equally fatal. In actions ex contractu all obligors jointly and not severally liable and no others, must be made defendants.
French (Droit judiciaire; Actions en justice)
jonction des parties à une action [proposition, nom féminin]