English (Military Equipment; Police)
breach training door [correct]
CONT: Can be used for Ram, Pry, Explosive and Shotgun Breach Training. Essentially, any techniques attacking the locks can be inexpensively and quickly repeated. The Breach Training Door is a heavy duty door and frame which can be mounted in existing facilities or used with the optional stand kit.
French (Matériel militaire; Police)
porte d’entraînement aux brèches [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; porte d’entraînement à l'effraction [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: porte d’entraînement aux brèches : terme préféré par la police militaire des Forces canadiennes.