English (Educational Psychology; Artificial Intelligence; Social Psychology)
associative learning [correct]; associational learning [correct]
DEF: Learning to produce a particular pattern of activation on one set of units whenever another particular pattern occurs on another set of units.
CONT: The associative learning can be broken down into two subclasses : pattern association and auto-association.
French (Psychologie scolaire; Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie sociale)
apprentissage associatif [correct, nom masculin]; apprentissage par association [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Notion apprise selon laquelle un événement va probablement se produire en présence d'un autre événement.
OBS: Terme connexe : association apprise.
Spanish (Psicología educacional; Inteligencia artificial; Psicología social)
aprendizaje asociativo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Aprendizaje para producir un patrón particular de activación en un conjunto de unidades cada vez que otro patrón particular ocurra en otro conjunto de unidades.