English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
final girdle [correct]
CONT: Subsequent bruting : Performed after blocking or to repair damaged or broken girdles; final girdle may be created at this stage...
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
rondiste final [proposition, nom masculin]; rondis final [proposition, nom masculin]