English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting; Federal Administration; Translation)
fold into [correct]
CONT: The National Defence Civilian Reduction Program will be folded into this regime and its benefit structure will be brought in line on March 31, 1996.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale; Traduction)
intégrer à [correct]
CONT: Le Programme de réduction des effectifs civils de la Défense nationale sera intégré à ce programme, et son échelle d'indemnisation sera rajustée le 31 mars 1996.