English (Social Psychology; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
emitted response
OBS: When a response is not found to be correlated with any prior stimulus it is said to be emitted. An emitted response may be brought into correlation with a subsequent stimulus by the environment, in which case the subsequent stimulus could reinforce or punish the response.
French (Psychologie sociale; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
réaction émise