English (Taxation; Special-Language Phraseology)
bring into income [correct, locution verbale]; take into income [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: bring into income: term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Amount of post 1985 capital reserves being brought into income to be used in the calculation of adjusted taxable income for minimum tax.
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
intégrer au revenu [correct, locution verbale]; porter au revenu [correct, locution verbale]; inclure dans le revenu [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: inclure dans le revenu : terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Montant des réserves en capital postérieures à 1985 incluses dans le revenu, qui servira au calcul du revenu imposable modifié aux fins de l'impôt minimum.