English (Electrometallurgy; Electrochemistry)
brush plating [correct]
DEF: Method in which the anode carries a pad or brush containing concentrated electrolyte or gel which is worked over the surface to be plated.
French (Électrométallurgie; Électrochimie)
dépôt à la brosse [nom masculin]