English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology; Graphic Arts and Printing; Collaborative and Social Communications)
quote graphic [correct]; quotegraphic
CONT: When sharing a quote graphic, you have a few options for picking the image underlying the quote. You can share the quote on an image or a photograph that represents the quote. Alternatively, you can share the quote on a plain background to emphasize the words. Finally, the quote can be shared in an image that's branded with your business.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie; Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
citation sur image [correct, nom féminin]; image-citation [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología; Artes gráficas e imprenta; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
cita gráfica [correct, nom féminin]