English (Computer Graphics)
conceptual design [correct]
OBS: A major stage in the design process, through which the project team translates the business requirements into a common language to be shared by users and developers, and describes the feature set and/or usage scenarios that the solution must encompass.
French (Infographie)
étude conceptuelle [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
diseño conceptual [correct, nom masculin]