English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
micro-hub [correct]
CONT: In the third concept, [the postal and parcel services provider] planned to use locations like unused stores as a shared logistical micro-hub with other logistic service providers. From these micro-hubs, located in the city centre, electric freight bicycles will be used to empty public mailboxes and to collect and deliver mail to business clients.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
micro-carrefour [proposition, nom masculin]