English (Communication and Information Management; Records Management (Management); Security; IT Security)
destruction of personal information [correct]; personal information destruction [correct]
CONT: Destruction of personal information[. ] After statutory or business retention regulations have been met, [personal information] at the end of the information life cycle must be destroyed in a manner that is secure and does not allow that information to be recovered.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Sécurité; Sécurité des TI)
destruction de renseignements personnels [correct, nom féminin]; destruction des renseignements personnels [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: destruction de renseignements personnels : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Cyberespace et droit» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.