English (Air Safety; National and International Security; International Relations)
mission call sign [correct]
CONT: During search and rescue missions and exercises it is recommended that thefollowing prefix call signs be used before the ordinary radio call sign or as aspecific mission call sign.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Sécurité nationale et internationale; Relations internationales)
indicatif d'appel de mission [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les autres aéronefs impliqués utiliseront le terme RESCUE suivi de l’indicatif d’appelradioélectrique ordinaire ou en tant qu’indicatif d’appel de mission spécifique.