English (Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
l-diversity [correct]
OBS: The level of confidentiality of a dataset can be measured using a criterion called l-diversity. The "l" variable represents the minimum number of times a sensitive attribute appears in each equivalence class.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
l-diversité [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La l-diversité est un indicateur du niveau de confidentialité d'un jeu de données. La variable «l» représente le nombre minimal d'apparitions d'un même attribut sensible dans chaque classe d'équivalence.