English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
campaign office [correct]; campaign headquarters [correct]
CONT: ... rural and predominately rural electoral districts are allowed an additional spending authority to compensate for the extra expense that may need to be incurred for additional campaign offices, ...
OBS: If a candidate has more than one campaign office, these two terms may not be used interchangeably.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bureau de la campagne [correct, nom masculin]; bureau de campagne électorale [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les circonscriptions rurales ou à prédominance rurale ont droit à une autorisation supplémentaire de dépenser pour compenser pour le surplus de dépenses à être engagées pour les bureaux supplémentaires de la campagne.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
oficina de campaña [correct, nom féminin]