English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
agent at large [correct]
CONT: ... a candidate should be permitted to appoint one agent at large, either for all the polling stations in an electoral district, or for a group of(e. g. twenty-five) polling stations.
OBS: The C.E.O. [Chief Electoral Officer] recommends the creation of this position.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
représentant général [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] un candidat devrait pouvoir nommer un représentant général, soit pour tous les bureaux de scrutin d'une circonscription, soit pour un groupe de bureaux de scrutin (25, par ex.).
OBS: Poste dont la création est recommandée par le D.G.E. [Directeur général des élections].