English (Training of Personnel; Public Service)
language training plan [correct]
DEF: A plan to determine the number of training hours expected, the recommended teaching method, the starting class and the pace at which the candidate will be able to progress.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Fonction publique)
plan de formation linguistique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Plan visant à déterminer le nombre d'heures de formation prévu, la méthoded'enseignement recommandée, la classe de départ et le rythme auquel le candidatpourra progresser.