English (Military Administration)
civilian desk position [correct]
CONT: She is now part of the RCMP's [Royal Canadian Mounted Police] employee database and hopes to be a candidate for future civilian desk positions.
French (Administration militaire)
poste civil administratif [proposition, nom masculin]; poste civil de bureau [proposition, nom masculin]