English (General Vocabulary)
dichotomous population
DEF: Populations whose units may be classified into... mutually exclusive classes. Example : voters who vote for candidate A and those who do not, or people who have a phone and those who do not.
French (Vocabulaire général)
ensemble dichotomique [nom masculin]; population dichotomique [nom féminin]