English (Translation (General))
be capable of being read [correct]
CONT: Be capable of being read or understood by a person, a computer or other device.
OBS: Document.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
pouvoir être lu
CONT: Pouvoir être lu ou compris par une personne, un système informatique ou un autre dispositif.